This website uses cookies. By continuing to browse without changing your settings you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more in our Privacy Policy.
Tickets
Logo 1 Logo 2 Logo 3 Logo 4

NOSPR

Ewa Bogusz-Moore

Ewa Bogusz-Moore

General and Programme Director

Marin Alsop

Marin Alsop

Artistic Director, Chief Conductor

Zofia Zembrzuska

Zofia Zembrzuska

Deputy Director

Main Office

Zuzanna Stach

Management Assistant

Anna Czerwińska

Management Assistant

Programme Department

Anna Harasimowicz

Head of Program Department

Małgorzata Czech-Pająk

Deputy Head of Program Department

Karolina Lucja

Specialist for organ programme and guest ensembles

Monika Drygalska

Chief Library Specialist

Joanna Czerwińska

Library Specialist

Agata Szlufik

specialist

Zuzanna Walczyk

Specialist

Angelika Kostrzewska

Administration Specialist

Education Department

Anna Domańska

Head of Music Education Department

Aleksandra Batog

Deputy Head of Music Education Department

Anna Lis

Children's Music Education Specialist

Monika Drygalska

Music Education Specialist - Suzuki Teacher

Production Department

Katarzyna Moliszewska-Spandel

Head of Production Department

Daria Brodacka

Deputy Head of Production Department

Anna Kokosza

Senior Producer

Recording Department

Wojciech Marzec

Acting Head of the Recording Department - sound director

Justyna Popiel

Deputy Head of Recording Department

Piotr Grabowski

Sound Engineer

Audience Organization and Development Department

Katarzyna Spyra

Head of Audience Organization and Development Department, Accessibility Coordinator

Martyna Gębicka

Deputy Head of Audience Organization and Development Department

Barbara Olechowska-Nowak

Senior Specialist in Audience Organization and Development Department

Anna Wilińska

Senior Specialist in Audience Organization and Development Department

Agata Szlufik

specialist

Zuzanna Walczyk

Specialist

Roman Chmielewski

Cashier

Marketing & Communications Department

Julia Jagos

Head of Marketing and Communication Department

Izabela Mrugała

Deputy Head of Marketing and Communications Department

Maria Paliwoda

Marketing and Communications Specialist

Alexandra Kozowicz

Marketing and Communications Specialist

Human Resources Department

Anna Burzyńska

Head of the Human Resources

Aleksandra Hałupka

Deputy Head of the Human Resources

Lidia Czajka

Human Resources Specialist

Accountancy Department

Elżbieta Szymura

Chief Accountant

Violetta Nowak

Deputy Chief Accountant

Ewa Misztal

Senior Accountant

Krystyna Sławicka

Accountant

Anna Zbroińska

Senior Accountant

Katarzyna Watrak

Accountant

Administration Department

Aneta Bartnicka

Head of Administration Department

Katarzyna Kucińska

Deputy Head of Administration Department

Małgorzata Moś

Administration Specialist

Katarzyna Sulima

Administration Specialist

Barbara Puszczewicz

Catering and Hospitality Specialist

Hubert Szyszka

Catering and Hospitality Specialist

Aleksandra Kopczyńska

Porter

Building Management Department

Mateusz Dębowy

Head of Building Management Department

Edward Misielak

Deputy Head of Building Management Department

Marcin Giełda

Chief Electrical Engineer

Mariusz Płatek

Electrical Engineer

Adrian Rybak

Electrical Engineer

Arkadiusz Szweda

Hydraulic Fitter

Dariusz Domagalski

Chief IT Specialist

Jakub Szmidt

IT Specialist

Concert Services Department

Adam Szymczyk

Head of Concert Services Department

Marek Jurek

Deputy Head of Concert Services Department

Witold Baron

Concert Service Specialist

Robert Ślęk

Concert Service Specialist

Krzysztof Ścieszka

Senior Specialist Sound Engineer / Stage Manager

Wojciech Harasimowicz

Specialist Sound Engineer /Multimedia Specialist

Szymon Schaefer

Specialist Sound Engineer

Jacek Bąk

Stage and multimedia specialist

Paweł Kochanek

Tuner

Sebastian Grima

Tuner

Piotr Sadlik

Lighting Engineer

Szymon Adamczyk

Lighting Engineer

Maksymilian Mach

Concert Service Specialist

Dariusz Korcz

Luthier

Planning Department

Joanna Ryguła

Head of Planning Department

Katarzyna Sawczak

Chief Controlling Specialist

Romana Hachuła

Public procurement senior specialist

Kinga Wolnik

Organisational specialist

Health and Safety

Przemysław Łaszczyk

Health and Safety Specialist

Legal Advisor

Monika Orpel-Śmigielska

Legal Advisor

Upcoming concerts

NOSPR / Alsop / Polish National Youth Choir / Mahler’s "Resurrection" Symphony
S1Subscription
202419:30

NOSPR / Alsop / Polish National Youth Choir / Mahler’s "Resurrection" Symphony

Concert Hall

Sold out
JazzKLUB / Trondheim Jazz Orchestra
JazzKLUB / My Season Ticket
202419:30

JazzKLUB / Trondheim Jazz Orchestra

Chamber Hall

Sold out
Jeff Mills presents Tomorrow Comes The Harvest
Guest concerts
202420:00

Jeff Mills presents Tomorrow Comes The Harvest

Concert Hall

Buy ticket
Jakub Józef Orliński & Aleksander Dębicz #LetsBaRock
Guest concerts
202420:00

Jakub Józef Orliński & Aleksander Dębicz #LetsBaRock

Concert Hall

NOSPR / Alsop / Sumino / Inauguration of the season 2024/2025
S2Subscription
202419:30

NOSPR / Alsop / Sumino / Inauguration of the season 2024/2025

Concert Hall

NOSPR / Arming / Fung / Lullabies and symphonic fantasies
S1Subscription
202419:30
Zlatomir Fung with a cello

NOSPR / Arming / Fung / Lullabies and symphonic fantasies

Concert Hall

NOSPR / Runtz / In the Mediterranean sun
S3Subscription
202412:00
conductor Dawid Runtz

NOSPR / Runtz / In the Mediterranean sun

Concert Hall

Angélique Kidjo - Celebrating 40 Tour
Guest concerts
202419:30

Angélique Kidjo - Celebrating 40 Tour

Concert Hall

Buy ticket
Branford Marsalis & Friends
Guest concerts
202419:00

Branford Marsalis & Friends

Concert Hall

Buy ticket
NOSPR / Fournillier / Infinitely elegant. French music
S2Subscription
202419:30

NOSPR / Fournillier / Infinitely elegant. French music

Concert Hall

Sign up for ourNewsletter

100PLN

We need some details, please
0
Loading