This website uses cookies. By continuing to browse without changing your settings you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more in our Privacy Policy.
Tickets

NOSPR

Ewa Bogusz-Moore

Ewa Bogusz-Moore

General and Programme Director

Marin Alsop

Marin Alsop

Artistic Director, Chief Conductor

Zofia Zembrzuska

Zofia Zembrzuska

Deputy Director

Main Office

Zuzanna Stach

Management Assistant

Anna Czerwińska

Management Assistant

Programme Department

Anna Harasimowicz

Head of Program Department

Małgorzata Czech-Pająk

Deputy Head of Program Department

Karolina Lucja

Specialist for organ programme and guest ensembles

Monika Drygalska

Chief Library Specialist

Joanna Czerwińska

Library Specialist

Agata Szlufik

specialist

Zuzanna Walczyk

Specialist

Angelika Kostrzewska

Administration Specialist

Education Department

Anna Domańska

Head of Music Education Department

Aleksandra Batog

Deputy Head of Music Education Department

Anna Lis

Children's Music Education Specialist

Monika Drygalska

Music Education Specialist - Suzuki Teacher

Production Department

Katarzyna Moliszewska-Spandel

Head of Production Department

Daria Brodacka

Deputy Head of Production Department

Anna Kokosza

Senior Producer

Rozalia Pawłowska

Senior Producer

Recording Department

Wojciech Marzec

Acting Head of the Recording Department - sound director

Justyna Popiel

Deputy Head of Recording Department

Piotr Grabowski

Sound Engineer

Audience Organization and Development Department

Katarzyna Spyra

Head of Audience Organization and Development Department, Accessibility Coordinator

Martyna Gębicka

Deputy Head of Audience Organization and Development Department (temporary absence)

Barbara Olechowska-Nowak

Senior Specialist in Audience Organization and Development Department

Anna Wilińska

Senior Specialist in Audience Organization and Development Department

Agata Szlufik

specialist

Zuzanna Walczyk

Specialist

Roman Chmielewski

Cashier

Marketing & Communications Department

Julia Jagos

Head of Marketing and Communication Department

Izabela Mrugała

Deputy Head of Marketing and Communications Department

Maria Paliwoda

Marketing and Communications Specialist

Alexandra Kozowicz

Marketing and Communications Specialist

Human Resources Department

Anna Burzyńska

Head of the Human Resources

Aleksandra Hałupka

Deputy Head of the Human Resources

Accountancy Department

Elżbieta Szymura

Chief Accountant

Violetta Nowak

Deputy Chief Accountant

Krystyna Sławicka

Accountant

Katarzyna Watrak

Accountant

Administration Department

Aneta Bartnicka

Head of Administration Department

Katarzyna Kucińska

Deputy Head of Administration Department

Małgorzata Moś

Administrative specialist

Maria Wiącek

Catering and Hospitality Specialist

Mirosława Jurek

Catering and Hospitality Specialist

Aleksandra Kopczyńska

Porter

Katarzyna Sulima

Administration Specialist / Receptionist

Building Management Department

Mateusz Dębowy

Head of Building Management Department

Edward Misielak

Deputy Head of Building Management Department

Marcin Giełda

Chief Electrical Engineer

Mariusz Płatek

Electrical Engineer

Adrian Rybak

Electrical Engineer

Arkadiusz Szweda

Hydraulic Fitter

Dariusz Domagalski

Chief IT Specialist

Jakub Szmidt

IT Specialist

Concert Services Department

Adam Szymczyk

Head of Concert Services Department

Marek Jurek

Deputy Head of Concert Services Department

Witold Baron

Concert Service Specialist

Robert Ślęk

Concert Service Specialist

Krzysztof Ścieszka

Acoustican Expert

Wojciech Harasimowicz

Acoustican Expert

Szymon Schaefer

Acoustican Expert

Jacek Bąk

Stage and multimedia specialist

Paweł Kochanek

Tuner

Sebastian Grima

Tuner

Piotr Sadlik

Lighting Engineer

Szymon Adamczyk

Lighting Engineer

Maksymilian Mach

Concert Service Specialist

Dariusz Korcz

Luthier

Planning Department

Joanna Ryguła

Head of Planning Department

Katarzyna Sawczak

Chief Controlling Specialist

Romana Hachuła

Public procurement senior specialist

Kinga Wolnik

Organisational specialist

Health and Safety

Przemysław Łaszczyk

Health and Safety Specialist

Upcoming concerts

JazzKLUB / Hoshii - Kuba Więcek's jazz desires
JazzKLUB / My Season Ticket
202419:30

JazzKLUB / Hoshii - Kuba Więcek's jazz desires

Chamber Hall

Sold out
Educational Symphonic Concert for Schools
Education / Educational concert
202412:00

Educational Symphonic Concert for Schools

Concert Hall

SEE YOU IN THE EVENING - NOSOWSKA'S AUTUMN TOUR
Guest Concerts
202418:00

SEE YOU IN THE EVENING - NOSOWSKA'S AUTUMN TOUR

Concert Hall

Mozart and His Satire
Chamber music / My Season Ticket
202419:30

Mozart and His Satire

Chamber Hall

Sold out
SEE YOU IN THE EVENING - NOSOWSKA'S AUTUMN TOUR
Guest Concerts
202420:30

SEE YOU IN THE EVENING - NOSOWSKA'S AUTUMN TOUR

Concert Hall

What's going on in space? / Meeting with PhD Sławosz Uznański - project astronaut of the European Space Agency
202419:00
Sławosz Uznański

What's going on in space? / Meeting with PhD Sławosz Uznański - project astronaut of the European Space Agency

Chamber Hall

NOSPR / Nesterowicz / Soyoung Yoon / The future is simplicity?
S3Subscription
202412:00

NOSPR / Nesterowicz / Soyoung Yoon / The future is simplicity?

Concert Hall

Sold out
Brahms, Schubert & Ysaÿe
Chamber music / My Season Ticket
202418:00

Brahms, Schubert & Ysaÿe

Chamber Hall

Buy ticket
NOSPR Academy & Vincent Kozlovsky / Dance Suite
Education / The Youth's Scene
202419:30

NOSPR Academy & Vincent Kozlovsky / Dance Suite

Concert Hall

Buy ticket
Kaleidoscope / Everything in the Hands of Strings - about string instruments
Education / Kaleidoscope
202409:30

Kaleidoscope / Everything in the Hands of Strings - about string instruments

Chamber Hall

Sign up for ourNewsletter

100PLN

We need some details, please
0
Loading